»

Name: Mikenna
Nickname: Miki, be creative<3
Haters? BRING IT
Gryffindor :)
GO FOR IT

pgay:

”if u like someone just tell them!!” yeah sure goodbye

hankdaughtry:

borderlands 2 launch trailer

I often times forget that most of you guys are on summer vacation. 

Then I see posts about going back to school and I want to cry a little. 

captain-swan:

HAPPY 25TH BIRTHDAY, DANIEL JACOB RADCLIFFE! {23.07.1989}
       "I think one person did put it…as bluntly as to say - do you think your best years are behind you? At like, 21 - I said no. I was determined for them not to be. And I knew that they wouldn’t be […] I always had a plan.”

if you like me i’ll literally never realize it until you tell me, “I like you” and even then I’m still not sure

thehpalliance:

"… and to you, if you have stuck with Harry until the very end."

Here’s to book seven. Here’s to the years of anticipation before it and the years of discussion in its wake. Here’s to the boy who lived and how he changed everything.

And here’s to you, if you know that “the very end” isn’t happening anytime soon.

We are book eight.

Part II Ninja Stats; heavily inspired by x

Hiya! So recently I was tagged in a newer trend in which you find 5 pictures you think you look the most beautiful. And after a conversation with a friend, I agreed with him that the tag inspires you to go through all your photos and think of which pictures you look the prettiest/most handsome in. And while the intent of the challenge is a good one, it is very difficult for people with low self esteems to go through their pictures and find which ones they think are the best. And sometimes, it can make you feel a bit worse. 
These past few months have been really wonderful for me. And I think my friend has taught me a lot of things about how we define the term &#8220;beauty&#8221; Now I see the term in a whole new light. My beauty is not defined by my appearance. My beauty is defined by me as a whole. My experiences, my talents, my struggles, my triumphs. 
When I learned how much I love film and photography, when I laugh or make my friends laugh, when I became brave enough to face and conquer my anxieties. I am more than my face and my body. I am more than my eyes and my smile. I am more than my chest and waist. 
And so are you. 

Hiya! So recently I was tagged in a newer trend in which you find 5 pictures you think you look the most beautiful. And after a conversation with a friend, I agreed with him that the tag inspires you to go through all your photos and think of which pictures you look the prettiest/most handsome in. And while the intent of the challenge is a good one, it is very difficult for people with low self esteems to go through their pictures and find which ones they think are the best. And sometimes, it can make you feel a bit worse. 

These past few months have been really wonderful for me. And I think my friend has taught me a lot of things about how we define the term “beauty” Now I see the term in a whole new light. My beauty is not defined by my appearance. My beauty is defined by me as a whole. My experiences, my talents, my struggles, my triumphs. 

When I learned how much I love film and photography, when I laugh or make my friends laugh, when I became brave enough to face and conquer my anxieties. I am more than my face and my body. I am more than my eyes and my smile. I am more than my chest and waist. 

And so are you. 

gloriousbacchus:

religiousmom:

tumblr friendships are hard to maintain like im sorry i know i havent talked to you in 5 months but you’re still super rad and i still consider us friends im just dumb

mirooku:

If you fight like a married coupletalk like best friendsflirt like first lovers and protect each other like siblingsthen you know you are meant to be together.

Inspired by (x)

thimbles-acorns-pixiedust:

This whole thing just made me so emotional

hejibits:

gun perspective in FPS games doesn’t make any sense

tastefullyoffensive:

[incidentalcomics]

tastefullyoffensive:

[incidentalcomics]

© theme